SkillsUSA Wyoming

Advisor Information

SkillsUSA Membership Registration

Advisor Downloads


High School Chapter Advisors

School Location Advisor Focus
Big Horn High School Big Horn, WY Brett Layher Woods/Construction
Big Piney High School Big Piney, WY Brent Hibbert Woods/Welding
Buffalo High School Buffalo, WY Clark Chesbro Woods/Construction
Burlington High School Burlington, WY Rick Wheeler Welding
Campbell County High School Gillette, WY Brandon Cone Robotics/Engineering
    Nadine Mann Early Childhood
    Marty Frick Welding
    Tom Pridgeon Woods/Construction
Carbon County Higher Ed Center Rawlins, WY Moira McSpadden Engineering
    Brendon Edwards Welding
    Tom Clark Automotive
    Patrick Howley Culinary Arts
Central High School Cheyenne, WY Randy Calhoon Welding
    Brian Stevenson Engineering/CAD
Cody High School Cody, WY Antony Fink CAD
Douglas High School Douglas, WY Ed Mann Auto
    Nathan Adels Welding
East High School Cheyenne, WY Matt Nolan Welding
    Tina Marie Quick Health Care
Greybull High School Greybull, WY Ralph Wensky Welding
Green River High School Green River, WY Tim Cassity Woods
Guernsey Sunrise High School Guernsey, WY Troy Richert Woods/Construction
Kelly Walsh High School Casper, WY Lucas Dow Woods/Construction
    Joe Feiler Welding
    Park Pickering Auto
    Donna Scott Culinary/Baking
Lander High School Lander, WY Nate Penn Auto
Laramie High School Laramie, WY Lorraine Saulino-Klein Health Science
Lovell High School Lovell, WY Bret George Woods/Construction
Lyman High School Lyman, WY Jason Wheeler CAD/Engineering
Natrona County High School Casper, WY Kathy Kurka Mixed Training
    Calvin Colling Culinary/Baking
Powell High School Powell, WY Denise Laursen Culinary/Baking
Riverton High School Riverton, WY Tawn Gopp Auto
Rock Springs High School Rock Springs, WY Greg Buel Engineering
    Katy Paoli Culinary
Rocky Mountain High School Rocky Mountain, WY Richard Mayes Photography
Saratoga High School Saratoga, WY Scott Bokelman Woods/Construction
Sheridan High School Cheyenne, WY Heidi Richins Culinary Arts
    Kathleen Pilch TBA
South High School Cheyenne, WY Mike Wolfe Auto
    Darryl Schwab Welding
Star Valley High School Star Valley, WY Randy Hokansen Woods/Construction
    Paula Hoopes Culinary Arts
Triumph High School Cheyenne, WY Michelle Aldrich Culinary
    Linda Brain Computers
Worland High School Worland, WY Mike Sapp Auto

College Chapter Advisors

School Location Advisor Focus
Casper College Casper, WY Jason Eggemeyer CAD/Engineering
    Paul Brutsman Machining/Engineering
Eastern Wyoming College Torrington, WY Stan Nicholls Welding
    Anthony Espinoza Photography
Laramie County Community College Cheyenne, WY Robert Benning Auto Body
    Robert LaFaso Auto Tech
    Seth Robbins Diesel Tech
Northwest College Powell, WY Harold Elton Welding
Gillette College Gillette, WY Brent Heusinkveld Diesel
    Travis Grubb Diesel
    Troy Miller Welding
Sheridan College Sheridan, WY Kevin Fox Welding
    Josh Michelena Construction Trades
    Carl Schiner Welding
    Randy Whyte Precision Machining
    Sara Spann Precision Machining